APTEACHERS.IN – The Official Choice of Teachers and Employees

G.O.Ms.No.84 – Commissionerate of Women Development & Child Welfare – Determination and Distribution of Working Strength among local cadres of District, Zone, & Multi-zone as per the Presidential Order, 2025

G.O. number
G.O.Ms.No.84
Date
24-08-2026
Department
Women, Children, Differently Abled & Senior Citizens
Issued by
Finance
Pages (PDF)
26

Abstract

Public Services - Women, Children, Differently Abled and Senior Citizens Department- Commissionerate of Women Development & Child Welfare - Determination and Distribution of Working Strength among local cadres of District, Zone, & Multi-zone as per the Andhra Pradesh Public Employment (Organisation of Local Cadres and Regulation of Direct Recruitment) Order, 2025 - Orders - Issued.

Read the following

  1. 1.Andhra Pradesh Public Employment (Organisation of Local Cadres and Regulation of Direct Recruitment) Order, 2025 notified by Government of India vide Notification S.O.5777(E), Dated:15.12.2025. G.O.Ms.No.46, Finance(HR.I-Planning & Policy) Department, Dated :06.07.2026. G.O.Ms.No.65, Finance (HR-II-Creation-Upgrade-Posts) Department, Dated: 23.07.2026. G.O.Ms. No.129, General Administration (SPF&MC) Department, dt.17.07.2026. The proposal document No. WDC02-WRK-01, dt.11-08-2026 received in Nidhi portal from Commissionerate of Women Development & Child Welfare (WD& CW) through Women, Children, Differently Abled and Senior Citizens Department.

Order

In the reference 1st read above, the Andhra Pradesh Public Employment (Organisation of Local Cadres and Regulation of Direct Recruitment) Order, 2025 (hereinafter referred to as the “Presidential Order, 2025”) was published in the Gazette of India, Extraordinary, Part II, Section 3(ii), dated 15.12.2025. The said Order came into force with effect from 15.12.2025, superseding the Andhra Pradesh Public Employment (Organisation of Local Cadres and Regulation of Direct Recruitment) Order, 1975.

2. Keeping in view the need for organization of civil posts into various local cadres under the Presidential Order, 2025, guidelines were issued vide reference 2nd read above, for determination of the Cadre Strength and Working Strength in respect of categories of posts organized into District Cadres, Contiguous District Cadres, Zonal Cadres, Contiguous Zonal Cadres and Multi-Zonal Cadres. In view of the changes effected in the local areas under the Presidential Order, 2025, the cadre strength and working strength of various categories of posts in each Department shall be determined and distributed among the respective local cadres in the manner specified in the said orders.

3. In the reference 2nd read above, Para 15 prescribes the norm for determination of working strength and the distribution of the working strength. The working strength for this purpose shall include employees who are on deputation, leave, training, under suspension etc. It is also prescribed that employees on foreign service shall also be reckoned as part of the working strength for the limited purpose of allocation among the local cadres.

(P.T.O.)

::2::

4. In the reference 3rd read above, orders were issued determining and distributing the total Cadre Strength in respect of categories of posts organized into District Cadres, Contiguous District Cadres, Zonal Cadres, Contiguous Zonal Cadres and Multi-Zonal Cadres in the Annexures as per Presidential Order, 2025 in all applicable offices under Commissionerate of Women Development & Child Welfare.

5. Post determination and distribution of cadre strength, the Head of the Department has submitted, as per Para 15 of the reference 2nd read above, a proposal for approval of the Government for allocation of total working strength in the categories of posts organized into District Cadres, Contiguous District Cadres, Zonal Cadres, Contiguous Zonal Cadres and Multi-Zonal Cadres under their Department through Nidhi portal vide reference 5th cited.

6. Accordingly, Government, after careful examination and in continuation of the orders issued in the reference 3rd read above, determines and distributes the working strength in the categories of posts organized into local cadres of District, Contiguous Districts, Zone, Contiguous Zones and Multi-Zone under the Commissionerate of Women Development & Child Welfare as per the Presidential Order, 2025 in the Annexures as shown below:

Sl.No.AnnexureDetails
1Annexure -IDetermination of Total Working Strength in the local cadres of District, Contiguous Districts, Zone, Contiguous Zones and Multi- zone as per the Presidential Order, 2025.
2Annexure-IIDistribution of Total Working Strength - Local cadre of ‘District’.
3Annexure-IIIDistribution of Total Working Strength - Local cadre of ‘Contiguous Districts’.
4Annexure-IVDistribution of Total Working Strength - Local cadre of ‘Zone’.
5Annexure-VDistribution of Total Working Strength - Local cadre of ‘Contiguous Zones’.
6Annexure-VIDistribution of Total Working Strength - Local cadre of ‘Multi- Zone’.
7Annexure-VIITotal Working Strength in the Supervisory Offices.

7. Persons on deputation/foreign service shall be allotted to the local cadre, after obtaining their options as per the procedure prescribed in the Appendix to the G.O. in the reference 4th read above, and Orders of Allotment (OOA) shall be issued and communicated to them. However, on their allotment, they shall not be transferred from the present place of working, and the existing terms of deputation/foreign service shall continue. The appointing authority shall issue Orders of Transfer (OOT) to the persons working against regular posts who are allotted to a local cadre other than the one in which they are presently working, except the persons on deputation/foreign service.

8. The Commissioner, Women Development & Child Welfare is requested to take further necessary action as per the orders issued from time to time by General Administration Department, based on the Presidential Orders, 2025.

::3::

9. The DTA, A.P and the CEO, APCFSS are instructed to affect required changes in CFMS and Nidhi pay roll accordingly.

10. A copy of this order is available in the website “www. https://goir.ap.gov.in”.

(BY ORDER AND IN THE NAME OF THE GOVERNOR OF ANDHRA PRADESH)

PEEYUSH KUMAR

PRINCIPAL SECRETARY TO GOVERNMENT

To

The Commissionerate of Women Development & Child Welfare.

The Women, Children, Differently Abled and Senior Citizens Department, A.P. Secretariat, Velagapudi.

All District Collectors & Magistrates.

The Director of Treasuries & Accounts, A.P.

The CEO, APCFSS, A.P.

The Accountant General (A&E), A.P.

The Accountant General (Audit), A.P.

Copy to:

The P.S. to Special Chief Secretary to Chief Minister.

The OSD to Hon’ble Minister for Finance.

The P.S. to Chief Secretary to Government.

The P.S. to Principal Secretary to Govt., Finance Department.

The P.S to Secretary (HR), Finance Department.

SF/SCs(3346365).

//FORWARDED ::BY ORDER//

SECTION OFFICER

G.O.Ms.No.84, Finance (HR-II-Creation-Upgrade-Posts) Department, Dt. 24.08.2026

ANNEXURE – I

Final Allocation under Presidential Order 2025 – Determination of Working Strength

Name & Code of the Secretariat DepartmentWomen, Children, Differently Abled and Senior Citizens
Secretariat - WDC01
Name & Code of the HoDWomen Development & Child Welfare Department -
WDC02
Sl.NoCategory of PostLocal Cadre of the PostTotal CadreTotal Working
StrengthStrength
1Attender-cum-Gardener/Lab AttenderDistrict188
2AyahDistrict95
3Cook / Kitchen AssistantDistrict6213
4DriverDistrict16512
5Graduate Teacher/ School AssistantDistrict21
6HelperDistrict155
7Junior Office AssistantDistrict388181
8Matron-cum-Store KeeperDistrict266
9Matron/Nurse-cum-Matron/Nurse/District2510
Matron-cum-Store Keeper
10Office SubordinateDistrict283143
11Record AssistantDistrict53
12SevikaDistrict365
13Watchman/Watchman-cum-DhobiDistrict11022
14Additional Child DevelopmentZonal14363
Project Officer
15Child Development Project OfficerZonal257206
16ManagerZonal20
17Maternity AssistantZonal33
18Senior Office AssistantZonal244228
19SuperintendentZonal2925
20Superintendent (Children Home)Zonal4514
21Superintendent (Collegiate Home)Zonal52
22Supervisor Grade IZonal1179902
23Supervisor Grade IIZonal1056476
24Women and Child Welfare OfficerZonal53
25Assistant Director / AssistantMulti-Zonal Cadre1313
Project Director
Grand Totals41252349

Note: Wherever the working strength is more than cadre strength, it is due to inclusion of the personnel working on deputation, foreign service etc, outside the cadre strength in the local cadre. This inclusion is only for the purpose of allotment of persons G.O.Ms.No.129, General Administration(SPF&MC) Department, dt.17.07.2026.

SECTION OFFICER

G.O.Ms.No.84, Finance (HR-II-Creation-Upgrade-Posts) Department, Dt. 24.08.2026

ANNEXURE - II

Final Allocation under Presidential Order 2025 - Distribution of Working Strength

Name & Code of the SecretariatWomen, Children, Differently Abled and Senior Citizens
DepartmentSecretariat - WDC01
Name & Code of the HoDWomen Development & Child Welfare Department - WDC02
Name of the Local CadreDistrict
Sl. No.Category of PostErstwhile Local Cadre (PO 1975) - ZonalReorganized Local Cadre - District
Zone - ISrikakulam
Cadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking Strength
1Graduate Teacher/ School Assistant1111
Total1111
Sl. No.Category of PostErstwhile Local CadreReorganized Local Cadre - District
(PO 1975) - Zonal
Zone - IVAnanthapuramu
Cadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking Strength
1Graduate Teacher/ School1010
Assistant
Total1010

Total Cadre and Working Strength (District)

Sl.NoCategory of PostTotal Cadre Strength
Total Working Strength
1Graduate Teacher/ School Assistant2
1
Grand Totals2
1

Note:

1. Cadre Strength mentioned above in a Reorganized Districts includes the Cadre Strength allocated to the Reorganized Districts from the Offices

subjected to allocation and Offices devolved to the Reorganized Districts.

2. Working Strength mentioned above in Reorganized Districts includes the Working Strength allocated to the Reorganized Districts from the Offices

subjected to allocation and Offices devolved to the Reorganized Districts.

3. Wherever the working strength is more than cadre strength, it is due to inclusion of the personnel working on deputation, foreign service etc, outside

the cadre strength in the local cadre. This inclusion is only for the purpose of allotment of as per G.O.Ms.No.129, General Administration(SPF&MC)

Department, dt.17.07.2026.

SECTION OFFICER

G.O.Ms.No.84, Finance (HR-II-Creation-Upgrade-Posts) Department, Dt.24.08.2026

ANNEXURE - II

Final Allocation under Presidential Order 2025 - Distribution of Working Strength

Name & Code of the Secretariat DepartmentWomen, Children, Differently Abled And Senior Citizens Secretariat
- WDC01
Name & Code of the HoDWomen Development & Child Welfare Department - WDC02
Name of the Local CadreDistrict
Sl. No.Category of PostErstwhile Local Cadre (PO 1975) - DistrictReorganized Local Cadre - District
AnanthapuramuAnanthapuramuSri Sathya Sai
CadreWorking StrengthCadreWorkingCadre StrengthWorking
StrengthStrengthStrengthStrength
1Attender-cum-Gardener/Lab.626200
Attender
2Cook / Kitchen Assistant200020
3Driver21412391
4Junior Office Assistant40142310174
5Matron-cum-Store Keeper101000
6Office Subordinate2611105166
7Sevika423210
8Watchman/Watchman-cum-402020
Dhobi
Total1043357224711
Sl.
No.
Sl. No.Category of PostErstwhile Local CadreReorganized Local Cadre - District
(PO 1975) - District
ChittoorAnnamayyaChittoorTirupati
CadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorking
StrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrength
1Cook / Kitchen Assistant60101040
2Driver131516020
3Junior Office Assistant3496219493
4Matron/Nurse-cum-40102010
Matron/Nurse/Matron
-cum-Store Keeper
5Office Subordinate26186312986
6Sevika50001040
7Watchman/Watchman-82213031
cum-Dhobi
Total963021744133110
Sl. No.Category of PostErstwhile Local Cadre (PO 1975) - District East GodavariReorganized Local Cadre - District Alluri Sitharama Dr.B.R Ambedkar East Godavari Kakinada Raju Konaseema
East Godavari Cadre Working Strength StrengthRaju Cadre Working Strength StrengthKonaseema Cadre Working Strength StrengthEast Godavari Cadre Working Strength StrengthKakinada Cadre Working Strength Strength
1Ayah1100000011
2Cook / Kitchen6410113310
Assistant
3Driver19060204070
4Junior Office Assistant412310694731510
5Matron-cum-Store1000001000
Keeper
6Matron/Nurse-cum-5210102210
Matron/Nurse/Matron
-cum-Store Keeper
7Office Subordinate241061625374
8Record Assistant1000001000
9Sevika1000100000
10Watchman/Watchman-8210001161
cum-Dhobi
Total1074225720724123816
Erstwhile Local
Cadre (PO 1975) -
Cadre
Strength
Working
Strength
Cadre
Strength
Working
Strength
Cadre
Strength
Working
Strength
Cadre
Strength
Working
Strength
Cadre
Strength
Sl. No.Category of PostErstwhile LocalReorganized Local Cadre - District
Cadre (PO 1975) -
District
GunturBapatlaGuntur
Palnadu
Cadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre Strength
Working Strength
1Cook / Kitchen4010300
0
Assistant
2Driver4010300
0
3Junior Office Assistant1714224411
8
4Matron/Nurse-cum-3200320
Matron/Nurse/Matron0
-cum-Store Keeper
5Office Subordinate16730845
3
6Sevika2111100
0
7Watchman/Watchman-5130210
0
cum-Dhobi
Total5125113241116
11
Sl.
No.
Cadre
Strength
Working
Strength
Cadre
Strength
Working
Strength
Cadre
Strength
Working
Strength
Cadre
Strength
Sl. No.Category of PostErstwhile Local CadreReorganized Local Cadre - District
(PO 1975) -District
KrishnaEluruKrishnaNTR
CadreWorkingCadre StrengthWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorking Strength
StrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrength
1Attender-cum-Gardener/10100000
Lab. Attender
2Cook / Kitchen Assistant50101030
3Driver91102061
4Helper30000030
5Junior Office Assistant29134116597
6Matron-cum-Store Keeper21111000
7Matron/Nurse-cum-Matron/22000022
Nurse/Matron-cum- Store
Keeper
8Office Subordinate1610227375
9Sevika21001011
10Watchman/Watchman-cum-30101010
Dhobi
Total72281142983216
Sl. No.Category of PostErstwhile Local CadreReorganized Local Cadre - District
(PO 1975) - District
KurnoolKurnoolNandyal
CadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorking
StrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrength
1Attender-cum-Gardener/Lab.101000
Attender
2Ayah424200
3Cook / Kitchen Assistant524210
4Driver16210260
5Helper212100
6Junior Office Assistant35192213136
7Matron-cum-Store Keeper202000
8Matron/Nurse-cum Matron/100010
Nurse/Matron-cum-
Store Keeper
9Office Subordinate27161711105
10Record Assistant101000
11Sevika201010
12Watchman/Watchman-cum-Dhobi1149321
Total1074673343412
Sl. No.Category of PostErstwhile Local CadreReorganized Local Cadre - District
(PO 1975) -District
PrakasamBapatlaPrakasamSri Potti Sriramulu
Nellore
CadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorking
StrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrength
1Attender-cum-Gardener/33003300
Lab. Attender
2Cook / Kitchen Assistant30002010
3Driver1301011010
4Junior Office Assistant302376211522
5Matron-cum-Store Keeper22002200
6Matron/Nurse-cum-10000010
Matron/Nurse/Matron
-cum-Store Keeper
7Office Subordinate231331151151
8Record Assistant11001100
9Sevika31002110
10Watchman/Watchman-72006111
cum-Dhobi
Total86451176334124
Sl. No.Category of PostErstwhile Local CadreReorganized Local Cadre - District
(PO 1975) - District
SPS NelloreSri Potti Sriramulu NelloreTirupati
CadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorking
StrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrength
1Cook / Kitchen Assistant714130
2Driver1218140
3Junior Office Assistant2610169101
4Matron-cum-Store Keeper402020
5Matron/Nurse-cum-211011
Matron/Nurse/Matron
-cum-Store Keeper
6Office Subordinate2213131093
7Sevika200020
8Watchman/Watchman-cum-1337360
Dhobi
Total88295124375
Sl. No.Category of PostErstwhile Local Cadre (PO 1975) -DistrictReorganized Local Cadre - District
SrikakulamParvathipuramSrikakulamVizianagaram
Manyam
Cadre StrengthWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadre StrengthWorking Strength
StrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrength
1Attender-cum- Gardener/Lab. Attender10001000
2Cook / Kitchen Assistant30003000
3Driver70205000
4Helper11001100
5Junior Office Assistant28113223821
6Matron-cum-Store Keeper20002000
7Matron/Nurse-cum- Matron/Nurse/Matron -cum-Store Keeper21002100
8Office Subordinate2182119700
9Sevika10001000
10Watchman/Watchman- cum-Dhobi81107100
Total742283641821
Sl.
No.
Sl. No.Category of PostErstwhile Local Cadre (PO 1975) -DistrictReorganized Local Cadre - District
VisakhapatnamAlluri Sitharama RajuAnakapalliVisakhapatnam
Cadre StrengthWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking Strength
StrengthStrengthStrengthStrength
1Cook / Kitchen Assistant60202020
2Driver1511112020
3Helper43000043
4Junior Office Assistant361219412652
5Matron-cum-Store Keeper50101030
6Office Subordinate23101117455
7Record Assistant11000011
8Sevika20002000
9Watchman/Watchman- cum-Dhobi2021403131
Total1122958629112512
Sl.
No.
Sl. No.Category of PostErstwhile Local Cadre (PO 1975) - DistrictReorganized Local Cadre - District
VizianagaramParvathipuram ManyamVizianagaram
Cadre StrengthWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorking
StrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrength
1Attender-cum-Gardener/311021
Lab. Attender
2Ayah110011
3Cook / Kitchen Assistant630063
4Driver1107040
5Helper300030
6Junior Office Assistant191063137
7Matron-cum-Store Keeper320032
8Matron/Nurse-cum-Matron/220022
Nurse/Matron-cum-
Store Keeper
9Office Subordinate19310192
10Sevika400040
11Watchman/Watchman-cum-821072
Dhobi
Total79242545420
Sl.
No.
Sl. No.Category of PostErstwhile LocalCadreReorganized Local Cadre - District
(PO 1975) -District
West GodavariEast GodavariEluruWest Godavari
Cadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorking
StrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrength
1Ayah10000010
2Cook / Kitchen63003231
Assistant
3Driver120107040
4Helper20002000
5Junior Office Assistant231021103116
6Matron-cum-Store21000021
Keeper
7Matron/Nurse-cum-20001010
Matron/Nurse/Matron
-cum-Store Keeper
8Office Subordinate2092110583
9Record Assistant11001100
10Sevika40002020
11Watchman/Watchman-81107100
cum-Dhobi
Total81256243123211
Sl.
No.
Sl.Erstwhile Local CadreReorganized Local Cadre - District
(PO 1975) - District
Sl.Category of PostKadapaAnnamayyaYSR Kadapa
No.
No.CadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorking
StrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrength
Attender-cum-Gardener/Lab.
1323200
Attender
2Ayah210021
3Cook / Kitchen Assistant301020
4Driver1324191
5Junior Office Assistant3013114199
6Matron-cum-Store Keeper201010
Matron/Nurse-cum-Matron/
7100010
Nurse/Matron-cum-Store Keeper
8Office Subordinate201566149
9Sevika402020
10Watchman/Watchman-cum-Dhobi723141
Total853531145421

Total Cadre and Working Strength (District)

Sl.NoCategory of PostTotal Cadre StrengthTotal Working Strength
1Attender-cum-Gardener/Lab.188
Attender
2Cook / Kitchen Assistant6213
3Driver16512
4Junior Office Assistant388181
5Matron-cum-Store Keeper266
6Office Subordinate283143
7Sevika365
8Watchman/Watchman-cum-Dhobi11022
9Matron/Nurse-cum-Matron/Nurse/2510
Matron-cum-Store Keeper
10Ayah95
11Record Assistant53
12Helper155
Grand Totals1142413

Note:

1. Cadre Strength mentioned above in a Reorganized Districts includes the Cadre Strength allocated to the Reorganized Districts from the Offices subjected

to allocation and Offices devolved to the Reorganized Districts.

2. Working Strength mentioned above in Reorganized Districts includes the Working Strength allocated to the Reorganized Districts from the Offices

subjected to allocation and Offices devolved to the Reorganized Districts.

3. Wherever the working strength is more than cadre strength, it is due to inclusion of the personnel working on deputation, foreign service etc, outside

the cadre strength in the local cadre. This inclusion is only for the purpose of allotment of as per G.O.Ms.No.129, General Administration(SPF&MC)

Department, dt.17.07.2026.

SECTION OFFICER

G.O.Ms.No.84, Finance (HR-II-Creation-Upgrade-Posts) Department, Dt.24.08.2026

ANNEXURE – III

Final Allocation under Presidential Order 2025 – Distribution of Working Strength

Name & Code of the Secretariat DepartmentWomen Children Differently Abled and Senior Citizens
Secretariat - WDC01
Name & Code of the HoDWomen Development & Child Welfare Department - WDC02

ALLOCATION OF CADRE STRENGTH & WORKING STRENGTH (CONTIGUOUS DISTRICTS)

Name of the Local CadreContiguous Districts
-*--NIL--*-

Note:

1. Cadre Strength mentioned above in a Reorganized Contiguous Districts includes the Cadre Strength allocated to the Reorganized Contiguous

Districts from the Offices subjected to allocation and Offices devolved to the Reorganized Contiguous Districts.

2. Working Strength mentioned above in Reorganized Contiguous Districts includes the Working Strength allocated to the Reorganized Contiguous

Districts from the Offices subjected to allocation and Offices devolved to the Reorganized Contiguous Districts.

3. Wherever the working strength is more than cadre strength, it is due to inclusion of the personnel working on deputation, foreign service etc, outside

the cadre strength in the local cadre. This inclusion is only for the purpose of allotment of persons as per G.O.Ms.No.129, General

Administration(SPF&MC) Department, dt.17.07.2026.

SECTION OFFICER

G.O.Ms.No.84, Finance (HR-II-Creation-Upgrade-Posts) Department, Dt.24.08.2026

ANNEXURE - IV

Final Allocation under Presidential Order 2025 - Distribution of Working Strength

Name & Code of the Secretariat DepartmentWomen Children Differently Abled And Senior Citizens Secretariat - WDC01
Name & Code of the HoDWomen Development & Child Welfare Department - WDC02
Name of the Local CadreZonal
Sl. N o.Category of PostErstwhile LocalReorganized Local Cadre - Zonal
Cadre (PO 1975)
-
Multi-Zonal
Multi ZoneZone - IZone - IIZone - IIIZone - IVZone - V
Cadre Streng thWorkiCadre Streng thWorki ng Streng thCadre Streng thWorkiCadre Streng thWorkigCadre Streng thWorkiCadre Streng thWorki
ngngngngng
StrengStrengStrengStrengStreng
ththththth
1Additiona14363281421321933151510
l Child
Develop
ment
Project
Officer
2Child25720649424235312249434836
Develop
ment
Project
Officer
3Manager200010000010
4Women531111101000
and Child
Welfare
Officer
Total40727278576539533183586446
Category
of Post
Cadre
Streng
th
Cadre
Streng
th
Cadre
Streng
th
Cadre
Streng
th
Cadre
Streng
th
Sl. No.Category of PostErstwhile Local CadreReorganized Local Cadre - Zonal
(PO 1975) - Multi-Zonal
Multi ZoneZone - VI
CadreWorkingCadreWorking
StrengthStrengthStrengthStrength
1Additional Child Development Project143632512
Officer
2Child Development Project Officer2572063828
3Manager2000
4Women and Child Welfare Officer5311
Total4072726441

Total Cadre and Working Strength (Zonal)

Sl.NoCategory of PostTotal Cadre StrengthTotal Working Strength
1Additional Child Development14363
Project Officer
2Child Development Project Officer257206
3Manager20
4Women and Child Welfare Officer53
Grand Totals407272

Note:

1. Cadre Strength mentioned above in a Reorganized Zones includes the Cadre Strength allocated to the Reorganized Zones from the Offices subjected to

allocation and Offices devolved to the ReorganizedZones.

2. Working Strength mentioned above in Reorganized Zones includes the Working Strength allocated to the Reorganized Zones from the Offices subjected

to allocation and Offices devolved to the ReorganizedZones.

3. Wherever the working strength is more than cadre strength, it is due to inclusion of the personnel working on deputation, foreign service etc, outside

the cadre strength in the local cadre. This inclusion is only for the purpose of allotment of persons as per G.O.Ms.No.129, General

Administration(SPF&MC) Department, dt.17.07.2026.

SECTION OFFICER

G.O. Ms.No.84, Finance (HR-II-Creation-Upgrade-Posts) Department, Dt.24.08.2026

ANNEXURE - IV

Final Allocation under Presidential Order 2025 - Distribution of Working Strength

Name & Code of the Secretariat DepartmentWomen Children Differently Abled And Senior Citizens Secretariat
- WDC01
Name & Code of the HoDWomen Development & Child Welfare Department - WDC02
Name of the Local CadreZonal
Sl. No.Category of PostErstwhile Local CadreReorganized Local Cadre - Zonal
(PO 1975) - Zonal
Zone - IZone - IZone - II
CadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorking
StrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrength
1Senior Office Assistant555042381312
2Superintendent877611
3Superintendent (Children1159520
Home)
4Superintendent (Colligate101000
Home)
5Supervisor Grade I2781982271625136
6Supervisor Grade II24167195574610
Total59432748126811359
Sl.
No.
Sl. No.Category of PostErstwhile Local CadreReorganized Local Cadre - Zonal
(PO 1975) - Zonal
Zone - IIZone - IIZone - III
CadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorking
StrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrength
1Senior Office Assistant595630282928
2Superintendent763244
3Superintendent (Children1144173
Home)
4Superintendent (Collgiate110011
Home)
5Supervisor Grade I278213131106147107
6Supervisor Grade II2481411215712784
Total604421289194315227
Sl.
No.
Sl. No.Category of PostErstwhile Local CadreReorganized Local Cadre - Zonal
(PO 1975) - Zonal
Zone - IIIZone - IVZone - V
CadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorking
StrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrength
1Senior Office Assistant4746414165
2Superintendent666600
3Superintendent (Children1057431
Home)
4Superintendent (Collgiate101000
Home)
5Supervisor Grade I2632152401992316
6Supervisor Grade II2379221590222
Total5643645103405424
Sl.
No.
Sl. No.Category of PostErstwhile Local CadreReorganized Local Cadre - Zonal
(PO 1975) - Zonal
Zone - IVZone - VZone - VI
CadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorking
StrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrength
1Senior Office Assistant837637324644
2Superintendent864343
3Superintendent (Children1307060
Home)
4Superintendent (collegiate212100
Home)
5Supervisor Grade I360276178144182132
6Supervisor Grade II3301761659216584
Total796535393272403263
Sl.
No.

Total Cadre and Working Strength (Zonal)

Sl.NoCategory of PostTotal Cadre StrengthTotal Working Strength
1Senior Office Assistant244228
2Superintendent2925
3Superintendent (Children Home)4514
4Superintendent (Collgiate Home)52
5Supervisor Grade I1179902
6Supervisor Grade II1056476
Grand Totals25581647

Note:

1. Cadre Strength mentioned above in a Reorganized Zones includes the Cadre Strength allocated to the Reorganized Zones from the Offices subjected to

allocation and Offices devolved to the ReorganizedZones.

2. Working Strength mentioned above in Reorganized Zones includes the Working Strength allocated to the Reorganized Zones from the Offices subjected

to allocation and Offices devolved to the ReorganizedZones.

3. Wherever the working strength is more than cadre strength, it is due to inclusion of the personnel working on deputation, foreign service etc, outside

the cadre strength in the local cadre. This inclusion is only for the purpose of allotment of persons as per G.O.Ms.No.129, General

Administration(SPF&MC) Department, dt.17.07.2026.

SECTION OFFICER

G.O. Ms.No.84, Finance (HR-II-Creation-Upgrade-Posts) Department, Dt. 24.08.2026

ANNEXURE - IV

Final Allocation under Presidential Order 2025 - Distribution of Working Strength

Name & Code of the Secretariat DepartmentWomen Children Differently Abled and Senior Citizens Secretariat -
WDC01
Name & Code of the HoDWomen Development & Child Welfare Department - WDC02
Name of the Local CadreZonal
Sl. No.Category of PostErstwhile Local Cadre (PO 1975) - DistrictReorganized Local Cadre - Zonal
ChittoorZone - V
Cadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking Strength
1Maternity Assistant1111
Total1111
Sl. No.Category of PostErstwhile Local Cadre (PO 1975) - DistrictReorganized Local Cadre - Zonal
KadapaZone - V
Cadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking Strength
1Maternity Assistant2222
Total2222

Total Cadre and Working Strength (Zonal)

Sl.NoCategory of PostTotal Cadre StrengthTotal Working Strength
1Maternity Assistant33
Grand Totals33

Note:

1. Cadre Strength mentioned above in a Reorganized Zones includes the Cadre Strength allocated to the Reorganized Zones from the Offices subjected to

allocation and Offices devolved to the ReorganizedZones.

2. Working Strength mentioned above in Reorganized Zones includes the Working Strength allocated to the Reorganized Zones from the Offices subjected

to allocation and Offices devolved to the ReorganizedZones.

3. Wherever the working strength is more than cadre strength, it is due to inclusion of the personnel working on deputation, foreign service etc, outside

the cadre strength in the local cadre. This inclusion is only for the purpose of allotment of persons as per G.O.Ms.No.129, General

Administration(SPF&MC) Department, dt.17.07.2026.

SECTION OFFICER

G.O. Ms.No.84, Finance (HR-II-Creation-Upgrade-Posts) Department, Dt. 24.08.2026

ANNEXURE – V

Final Allocation under Presidential Order 2025 – Distribution of Working Strength

Name & Code of the Secretariat DepartmentWomen Children Differently Abled and Senior Citizens
Secretariat - WDC01
Name & Code of the HoDWomen Development & Child Welfare Department - WDC02
ALLOCATION OF CADRE STRENGTH & WORKING STRENGTH (CONTIGUOUS ZONES)
Name of the Local CadreContiguous Zones
-*--NIL--*-

Note:

1. Cadre Strength mentioned above in a Reorganized Contiguous Zones includes the Cadre Strength allocated to the Reorganized Contiguous Zones from

the Offices subjected to allocation and Offices devolved to the Reorganized Contiguous Zones.

2. Working Strength mentioned above in Reorganized Contiguous Zones includes the Working Strength allocated to the Reorganized Contiguous Zones

from the Offices subjected to allocation and Offices devolved to the Reorganized Contiguous Zones.

3. Wherever the working strength is more than cadre strength, it is due to inclusion of the personnel working on deputation, foreign service etc, outside

the cadre strength in the local cadre. This inclusion is only for the purpose of allotment of persons as per G.O.Ms.No.129, General

Administration(SPF&MC) Department, dt.17.07.2026

SECTION OFFICER

G.O. Ms.No.84, Finance (HR-II-Creation-Upgrade-Posts) Department, Dt.24.08.2026

ANNEXURE – VI

Final Allocation under Presidential Order 2025 – Distribution of Working Strength

Name & Code of the Secretariat DepartmentW SWomen Children Differently Abled and Senior Citizens
Secretariat - WDC01
Name & Code of the HoDWWomen Development & Child Welfare Department - WDC02
Name of the Local CadreMulti-Zonal Cadre
Sl. No.Category of PostErstwhile Local CadreReorganized Local Cadre - Multi-Zonal Cadre
(PO 1975) - State
StateMulti-Zone - IMulti-Zone - II
Cadre StrengthWorkingCadre StrengthWorkingCadreWorking
StrengthStrengthStrengthStrength
1Assistant Director /13136677
Assistant Project
Director
Total13136677
Sl.
No.

Total Cadre and Working Strength (Multi-Zonal Cadre)

Sl.NoCategory of PostTotal Cadre StrengthTotal Working Strength
1Assistant Director / Assistant Project Director1313
Grand Totals1313

Note:

1. Cadre Strength mentioned above in a Reorganized Multi-Zones includes the Cadre Strength allocated to the Reorganized Multi-Zones from the Offices

subjected to allocation and Offices devolved to the Reorganized Multi-Zones.

2. Working Strength mentioned above in Reorganized Multi-Zones includes the Working Strength allocated to the Reorganized Multi-Zones from the Offices

subjected to allocation and Offices devolved to the Reorganized Multi-Zones.

3. Wherever the working strength is more than cadre strength, it is due to inclusion of the personnel working on deputation, foreign service etc, outside

the cadre strength in the local cadre. This inclusion is only for the purpose of allotment of persons as per G.O.Ms.No.129, General Administration

(SPF&MC) Department, dt.17.07.2026.

SECTION OFFICER

G.O. Ms.No.84, Finance (HR-II-Creation-Upgrade-Posts) Department, Dated.24.08.2026

ANNEXURE - VII

Secretariat Department: Women Children Differently Abled and Senior Citizens Secretariat - WDC01

Head of Department: Women Development & Child Welfare Department - WDC02

Total Cadre and Working Strength in the Supervisory Offices Subjected to Allocation

Zone – I

Sl.No.Post NameAnakapalliParvathipuramSrikakulamVisakhapatnamVizianagaramTotals
Manyam
20113052 - District20113058 - District20023292 - O/o20023339 - O/o20023316 - O/o
Women & ChildWomen & ChildProject DirectorProject DirectorProject Director
Welfare Office,Welfare Office,DW&CDADW&CDA,DW&CDA
AnakapalliParvathipuramSrikakulamVisakhapatnamVizianagaram
CadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorking
StrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrength
1Additional Child111111111054
Development Project
Officer
2Assistant Director /00001 *1 *1 *1 *1 *1 *33
Assistant Project
Director
302
Deputy Director /1 *1 *1 *0000001
Project Director
4Driver001010000020
529
Junior Office Assistant2120100324
6Office Subordinate111131111175
7Senior Office22323311221110
Assistant
8Superintendent111100000022
9Supervisor Grade I101010111051
10Watchman/Watchman-000010001121
cum-Dhobi
Grand Total97115137551074831

Note:

1. An asterisk (*) beside a position number indicates that the position is designated as the Head of Office (HoO) for the respective office.

2. Wherever the working strength is more than cadre strength, it is due to inclusion of the personnel working on deputation, foreign service etc, outside

the cadre strength in the local cadre. This inclusion is only for the purpose of allotment of persons as per G.O.Ms.No.129, General Administration

(SPF&MC) Department, dt.17.07.2026.

SECTION OFFICER

G.O. Ms.No.84, Finance (HR-II-Creation-Upgrade-Posts) Department, Dated.24.08.2026

ANNEXURE - VII

Zone - II

Sl.No.Post NameAlluri SitharamaDr.B.R AmbedkarEast GodavariKakinadaTotals
RajuKonaseema
20113057 - District20113051 - District20113060 - District20023373 - O/o
Women & ChildWomen & ChildWomen & ChildProject Director
Welfare Office,Welfare Office,Welfare Office,DW&CD Agency
PaderuAmalapuramRajamahendravaramKakinada
CadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorking
StrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrength
1Additional Child1010101141
Development Project
Officer
2Assistant Director /0000001 *1 *11
Assistant Project
Director
3Ayah0000001111
4Deputy Director /1 *01 *1 *1 *1 *0032
Project Director
5Driver2100000021
6Junior Office Assistant2021001152
7Office Subordinate1011211153
8Senior Office3211221176
Assistant
9Superintendent1111110033
10Supervisor Grade I1111101143
11Watchman/Watchman-1000000010
cum-Dhobi
Grand Total1358685773623

Note:

1. An asterisk (*) beside a position number indicates that the position is designated as the Head of Office (HoO) for the respective office.

2. Wherever the working strength is more than cadre strength, it is due to inclusion of the personnel working on deputation, foreign service etc, outside

the cadre strength in the local cadre. This inclusion is only for the purpose of allotment of persons as per G.O.Ms.No.129, General Administration

(SPF&MC) Department, dt.17.07.2026.

SECTION OFFICER

G G.O. Ms.No.84, Finance (HR-II-Creation-Upgrade-Posts) Department, Dated.24.08.2026

ANNEXURE - VII

Zone – III

Sl.No.Post NameEluruKrishnaNTRWest GodavariTotals
20023409 - O/o Project Director DW&CD Agency, Eluru20113362 District20113063 - District20113054 - District
Women & ChildWomen & ChildWomen & Child
Welfare Office,Welfare Office,Welfare Office,
MachilipatnamVijayawadaBhimavaram
CadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorking
StrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrength
1Additional Child1110111143
Development Project
Officer
2Assistant Director /1 *1 *1 *1 *000022
Assistant Project
Director
302
Deputy Director / Project0001 *1 *1 *1 *2
Director
4Driver0000101020
528
Junior Office Assistant10320213
6Office Subordinate2211111054
7Senior Office Assistant2222221177
8Superintendent0000110011
9Supervisor Grade I1111111144
10Watchman/Watchman-1110000021
cum-Dhobi
Grand Total98107107853727
20023409 - O/o Project
Director DW&CD
Agency, Eluru

Note:

1. An asterisk (*) beside a position number indicates that the position is designated as the Head of Office (HoO) for the respective office.

2. Wherever the working strength is more than cadre strength, it is due to inclusion of the personnel working on deputation, foreign service etc, outside

the cadre strength in the local cadre. This inclusion is only for the purpose of allotment of persons as per G.O.Ms.No.129, General Administration

(SPF&MC) Department, dt.17.07.2026.

SECTION OFFICER

G.O. Ms.No.84, Finance (HR-II-Creation-Upgrade-Posts) Department, Dated.24.08.2026

ANNEXURE - VII

Zone – IV

Sl.No.Post NameBapatlaGunturPalnaduPrakasamSri Potti SriramuluTotals
Nellore
20113053 - District20023462 - O/o20113056 - District20023491 - O/o20023516 - O/o
Women & ChildProject DirectorWomen & ChildProject DirectorProject Director
Welfare Office,DW&CD Agency,Welfare Office,DW&CD Agency,DW&CD Agency,
BapatlaGunturNarasaraopetOngoleNellore
CadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorking
StrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrength
1Additional Child111110101254
Development Project
Officer
2Assistant Director /001 *1 *001 *1 *1 *1 *33
Assistant Project
Director
31 *2
Deputy Director /1 *1 *001 *00002
Project Director
4Driver000000101020
527
Junior Office Assistant1111111215
6Office Subordinate101011222275
7Senior Office22112233221010
Assistant
8Superintendent110011001133
9Supervisor Grade I111111111155
10Watchman/Watchman-100000101030
cum-Dhobi
Grand Total97659711812104737

Note:

1. An asterisk (*) beside a position number indicates that the position is designated as the Head of Office (HoO) for the respective office.

2. Wherever the working strength is more than cadre strength, it is due to inclusion of the personnel working on deputation, foreign service etc, outside

the cadre strength in the local cadre. This inclusion is only for the purpose of allotment of persons as per G.O.Ms.No.129, General Administration

(SPF&MC) Department, dt.17.07.2026.

SECTION OFFICER

G.O. Ms.No.84, Finance (HR-II-Creation-Upgrade-Posts) Department, Dated.24.08.2026

ANNEXURE - VII

Zone – V

AnnamayyaChittoorTirupatiYSR KadapaTotals
20113061 - District20023584 - O/o Project20113062 - District20023563 - O/o Project
Women & Child WelfareDirector DW&CDWomen & Child WelfareDirector DW&CD
Sl.No.Post Name
Office, MadanapalleAgency, ChittoorOffice, TirupatiAgency, Kadapa
CadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorking
StrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrength
Additional Child
1Development Project1011121043
Officer
Assistant Director /1 *1 *1 *1 *
2Assistant Project000022
Director
3Ayah0000002121
Child Development
40000100010
Project Officer
5Cook / Kitchen Assistant0010000010
Deputy Director / Project1 *1 *1 *1 *
6000022
Director
7Driver1000001020
8Junior Office Assistant2220301082
9Maternity Assistant0011002233
Matron/Nurse-cum-
10Matron/Nurse/Matron-0010000010
cum-Store Keeper
11Office Subordinate2220112073
12Senior Office Assistant21223233108
13Sevika0010000010
14Superintendent1100110022
Superintendent
150011000011
(Collegiate Home)
16Supervisor Grade I1111301163
17Supervisor Grade II0000200020
Watchman/Watchman-
180010000010
cum-Dhobi
Grand Total1181571671485630

Note:

1. An asterisk (*) beside a position number indicates that the position is designated as the Head of Office (HoO) for the respective office.

2. Wherever the working strength is more than cadre strength, it is due to inclusion of the personnel working on deputation, foreign service etc, outside

the cadre strength in the local cadre. This inclusion is only for the purpose of allotment of persons as per G.O.Ms.No.129, General Administration

(SPF&MC) Department, dt.17.07.2026.

SECTION OFFICER

G.O. Ms.No.84, Finance (HR-II-Creation-Upgrade-Posts) Department, Dated.24.08.2026

ANNEXURE - VII

Zone – VI

Sl.No.Post NameAnanthapuramuKurnoolNandyalSri Sathya SaiTotals
20023609 - O/o Project20023542 - O/O Project20113055 - District20113059 - District
Director DW&CDDirector DW&CDWomen & ChildWomen & Child
Agency, AnantapurAgency, KurnoolWelfare Office, NandyalWelfare Office,
Puttaparthy
CadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorking
StrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrengthStrength
1Additional Child1112111044
Development Project
Officer
2Assistant Director /1 *1 *1 *1 *000022
Assistant Project
Director
3Ayah0042000042
4Deputy Director / Project00001 *1 *1 *1 *22
Director
5Driver0000101020
6Junior Office Assistant2011102061
7Office Subordinate1122111155
8Senior Office Assistant2233222299
9Superintendent0000101121
10Supervisor Grade I1111101143
11Watchman/Watchman-1010000020
cum-Dhobi
Grand Total961412951064229

Note:

1. An asterisk (*) beside a position number indicates that the position is designated as the Head of Office (HoO) for the respective office.

2. Wherever the working strength is more than cadre strength, it is due to inclusion of the personnel working on deputation, foreign service etc, outside

the cadre strength in the local cadre. This inclusion is only for the purpose of allotment of persons as per G.O.Ms.No.129, General Administration

(SPF&MC) Department, dt.17.07.2026.

SECTION OFFICER

……..***……..

Referred in (1)