APTEACHERS.IN – The Official Choice of Teachers and Employees
Home › Finance › G.O.Ms.No.90

G.O.Ms.No.90 – Finance Department – Director of Treasuries and Accounts – Determination and Distribution of Working Strength among local cadres of District, Zone, & Multi-zone as per the Presidential Order, 2025

G.O. number
G.O.Ms.No.90
Date
24-08-2026
Department
Finance
Issued by
Finance
Pages (PDF)
20

Abstract

Public Services - Finance Department- Director of Treasuries and Accounts - Determination and Distribution of Working Strength among local cadres of District, Zone, & Multi-zone as per the Andhra Pradesh Public Employment (Organisation of Local Cadres and Regulation of Direct Recruitment) Order, 2025 - Orders - Issued.

Read the following

  1. 1.Andhra Pradesh Public Employment (Organisation of Local Cadres and Regulation of Direct Recruitment) Order, 2025 notified by Government of India vide Notification S.O.5777(E), Dated:15.12.2025. G.O.Ms.No.46, Finance (HR.I-Planning & Policy) Department, Dated :06.07.2026. G.O.Ms.No.61, Finance (HR-II-Creation-Upgrade-Posts) Department, Dated: 22.07.2026. G.O.Ms. No.129, General Administration (SPF&MC) Department, dt.17.07.2026. The proposal document No.FIN02-WRK-01, dt.22-08-2026 received in Nidhi portal from Director of Treasuries and Accounts through Finance (Admn.I)Department.

Order

In the reference 1st read above, the Andhra Pradesh Public Employment (Organisation of Local Cadres and Regulation of Direct Recruitment) Order, 2025 (hereinafter referred to as the “Presidential Order, 2025”) was published in the Gazette of India, Extraordinary, Part II, Section 3(ii), dated 15.12.2025. The said Order came into force with effect from 15.12.2025, superseding the Andhra Pradesh Public Employment (Organisation of Local Cadres and Regulation of Direct Recruitment) Order, 1975.

2. Keeping in view the need for organization of civil posts into various local cadres under the Presidential Order, 2025, guidelines were issued vide reference 2nd read above, for determination of the Cadre Strength and Working Strength in respect of categories of posts organized into District Cadres, Contiguous District Cadres, Zonal Cadres, Contiguous Zonal Cadres and Multi-Zonal Cadres. In view of the changes effected in the local areas under the Presidential Order, 2025, the cadre strength and working strength of various categories of posts in each Department shall be determined and distributed among the respective local cadres in the manner specified in the said orders.

3. In the reference 2nd read above, Para 15 prescribes the norm for determination of working strength and the distribution of the working strength. The working strength for this purpose shall include employees who are on deputation, leave, training, under suspension etc. It is also prescribed that employees on foreign service shall also be reckoned as part of the working strength for the limited purpose of allocation among the local cadres.

4. In the reference 3rd read above, orders were issued determining and distributing the total Cadre Strength in respect of categories of posts organized into District Cadres, Contiguous District Cadres, Zonal Cadres, Contiguous Zonal Cadres and Multi-Zonal Cadres in the Annexures as per Presidential Order, 2025 in all applicable offices under Director of Treasuries and Accounts.

(P.T.O.)

::2::

5. Post determination and distribution of cadre strength, the Head of the Department has submitted, as per Para 15 of the reference 2nd read above, a proposal for approval of the Government for allocation of total working strength in the categories of posts organized into District Cadres, Contiguous District Cadres, Zonal Cadres, Contiguous Zonal Cadres and Multi-Zonal Cadres under their Department through Nidhi portal vide reference 5th cited.

6. Accordingly, Government, after careful examination and in continuation of the orders issued in the reference 3rd read above, determines and distributes the working strength in the categories of posts organized into local cadres of District, Contiguous Districts, Zone, Contiguous Zones and Multi-Zone under the Director of Treasuries and Accounts as per the Presidential Order, 2025 in the Annexures as shown below:

Sl.No.AnnexureDetails
1Annexure -IDetermination of Total Working Strength in the local cadres of District, Contiguous Districts, Zone, Contiguous Zones and Multi- Zone as per the Presidential Order, 2025.
2Annexure-IIDistribution of Total Working Strength - Local cadre of ‘District’.
3Annexure-IIIDistribution of Total Working Strength - Local cadre of ‘Contiguous Districts’.
4Annexure-IVDistribution of Total Working Strength - Local cadre of ‘Zone’.
5Annexure-VDistribution of Total Working Strength - Local cadre of ‘Contiguous Zones’.
6Annexure-VIDistribution of Total Working Strength - Local cadre of ‘Multi- Zone’.
7Annexure-VIITotal Working Strength in the Supervisory Offices.

7. Persons on deputation/foreign service shall be allotted to the local cadre, after obtaining their options as per the procedure prescribed in the Appendix to the G.O. in the reference 4th read above, and Orders of Allotment (OOA) shall be issued and communicated to them. However, on their allotment, they shall not be transferred from the present place of working, and the existing terms of deputation/foreign service shall continue. The appointing authority shall issue Orders of Transfer (OOT) to the persons working against regular posts who are allotted to a local cadre other than the one in which they are presently working, except the persons on deputation/foreign service.

8. The Director of Treasuries and Accounts is requested to take further necessary action as per the orders issued from time to time by General Administration Department, based on the Presidential Orders, 2025.

::3::

9. The DTA, A.P and the CEO, APCFSS are instructed to affect required changes in CFMS and Nidhi pay roll accordingly.

10. A copy of this order is available in the website “www. https://goir.ap.gov.in”.

(BY ORDER AND IN THE NAME OF THE GOVERNOR OF ANDHRA PRADESH)

PEEYUSH KUMAR

PRINCIPAL SECRETATY TO GOVERNMENT

To

The Director of Treasuries and Accounts, AP.

The Finance (Admn.I)Department, A.P. Secretariat, Velagapudi.

All District Collectors & Magistrates

The CEO, APCFSS, A.P.

The Accountant General (A&E), A.P.

The Accountant General (Audit), A.P.

Copy to:

The P.S. to Special Chief Secretary to Chief Minister.

The OSD to Hon’ble Minister for Finance.

The P.S. to Chief Secretary to Government.

The P.S. to Principal Secretary to Govt., Finance Department.

The P.S to Secretary (HR), Finance Department.

SF/SCs(3343642).

//FORWARDED :: BY ORDER//

SECTION OFFICER

G.O. Ms. No.90, Finance (HR-II-Creation-Upgrade-Posts) Department, Dated:24.08.2026

ANNEXURE – I

Final Allocation under Presidential Order 2025 – Determination of Working Strength

Finance Secretariat - FIN01
Treasuries and Accounts Department - FIN02

Name & Code of the Secretariat Department

Name & Code of the HoD

Sl.NoCategory of PostTotal Cadre StrengthTotal Working Strength
1Junior Accountant544325
2Junior Office Assistant62
3Night Watchman71
4Office Subordinate348113
5Record Assistant52
6Senior Accountant1129953
7Shroff18446
8Sweeper11
9Sub-Treasury Officer376399
10Assistant Treasury Officer/Assistant Accounts Officer81161
11District Treasury Officer/Accounts Officer/Assistant Director1012
Grand Totals26912015

Note: Wherever the working strength is more than cadre strength, it is due to inclusion of the personnel working on deputation, foreign service etc, outside the cadre strength in the local cadre. This inclusion is only for the purpose of allotment of persons as per GOMs 129, General Administration (SPF&MC) Department, dt.17.07.2026.

SECTION OFFICER

G.O. Ms. No.90, Finance (HR-II-Creation-Upgrade-Posts) Department, Dated:24.08.2026

ANNEXURE - II

Final Allocation under Presidential Order 2025 - Distribution of Working Strength

Name & Code of the Secretariat DepartmentFinance Secretariat - FIN01
Name & Code of the HoDTreasuries and Accounts Department - FIN02

Name of the Local Cadre District

Sl. No.Erstwhile Local Cadre (PO 1975) - District
Reorganized Local Cadre - District
Category of PostAnanthapuramuAnanthapuramuSri Sathya Sai
Cadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking
Strength
1Junior Accountant37212113168
2Junior Office Assistant101000
3Night Watchman101000
4Office Subordinate3014179135
5Record Assistant000000
6Senior Accountant826946413628
7Shroff1409050
Total16510495637041
Category of PostReorganized Local Cadre - District
Erstwhile Local Cadre
(PO 1975) - District
Sl.
N S o l. .ChittoorAnnamayyaChittoorTirupati
CadreWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorkingCadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking
StrengthStrengthStrength
1Junior Accountant46259522101510
2Junior Office Assistant10001000
3Office Subordinate31661143112
4Record Assistant00000000
5Senior Accountant9080161238363632
6Shroff153307251
Total183114341882516745
Sl.Category of PostErstwhile Local Cadre (PO 1975) - District
Reorganized Local Cadre - District
Sl.East GodavariAlluri Sitharama RajuDr.B.R Ambedkar KonaseemaEast Godavari
No.Kakinada
Cadre StrengthWorking Strength SCadreWorking StrengthCadreWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking Strength
StrengthStrength
1Junior Accountant5040751512752118
2Junior Office Assistant1000000010
3Office Subordinate33104110264133
4Record Assistant1000000010
5Senior Accountant115931211363020164736
6Shroff15800633065
Total2151512317674736258962
Sl.Category of PostErstwhile Local Cadre (PO 1975) - DistrictReorganized Local Cadre - District
Sl.GunturBapatlaGunturPalnadu
No.
Cadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking Strength
1Junior Accountant55367426182214
2Night Watchman10001000
3Office Subordinate31941144134
4Record Assistant10001000
5Senior Accountant1088915950464334
6Shroff175315292
Total213139291597708754
Sl.Category of PostErstwhile Local CadreReorganized Local Cadre - District
(PO 1975) - District
Sl.KrishnaEluruKrishnaNTR
No.
Cadre StrengthWorkingCadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking Strength
Strength
1Junior Accountant51284225112215
2Night Watchman10001000
3Office Subordinate23520115100
4Senior Accountant1027910848324439
5Shroff192209280
Total196114181094508454
Sl. No.Category of PostErstwhile Local Cadre (PO 1975) - District
Reorganized Local Cadre - District
KurnoolKurnoolNandyal
Cadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking Strength
1Junior Accountant44182711177
2Night Watchman101000
3Office Subordinate2616148128
4Senior Accountant909048474243
5Shroff1366274
Total17413096687862
Sl. No.Category of PostErstwhile Local CadreReorganized Local Cadre - District
(PO 1975) - District
BapatlaSri Potti Sriramulu Nellore
PrakasamPrakasam
Cadre StrengthWorkingCadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorkingCadre StrengthWorking Strength
StrengthStrength
1Junior Accountant3728108231743
2Junior Office Assistant11001100
3Night Watchman11001100
4Office Subordinate2455016530
5Record Assistant11001100
6Senior Accountant74721717484897
7Shroff131319010
Total151109352699731710
Category of PostErstwhile Local Cadre (PO 1975) - DistrictReorganized Local Cadre - District
Sl.
No.SPS NelloreSri Potti Sriramulu NelloreTirupati
Cadre Strengthh Working StrengthCadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking Strength
1Junior Accountant38202518132
2Junior Office Assistant111100
3Office Subordinate23815682
4Record Assistant111100
5Senior Accountant75454936269
6Shroff1127240
Total1497798645113
Sl. No.Erstwhile Local Cadre (PO 1975) - DistrictReorganized Local Cadre - District
Category of PostSrikakulamParvathipuram Manyamm SrikakulamVizianagaram
Cadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking Strength
1Junior Accountant322933272422
2Junior Office Assistant10001000
3Night Watchman10001000
4Office Subordinate261331211022
5Record Assistant00000000
6Senior Accountant736086584876
7Shroff1611014110
Total1491031510122831210
Sl. No.Category of PostErstwhile Local Cadre (PO 1975) - District
Reorganized Local Cadre - District
VisakhapatnamAlluri Sitharama RajuAnakapalliVisakhapatnam
Cadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking
Strength
1Junior Accountant4028652091414
2Night Watchman10000010
3Office Subordinate2776013285
4Record Assistant10000010
5Senior Accountant9483161037374136
6Shroff155329033
7Sweeper11000011
Total179124311779486959
Sl.Category of PostErstwhile Local Cadre (PO 1975) - District
Reorganized Local Cadre - District
Sl.VizianagaramParvathipuram ManyamVizianagaram
No.
No.Cadre StrengthWorking Strength Cadre Strength WCadre StrengthWorking
Working Strength
Strength
1Junior Accountant33221062316
2Night Watchman000000
3Office Subordinate23671165
4Senior Accountant644922144235
5Shroff1133182
Total1318042228958
Sl. No.Erstwhile Local Cadre (PO 1975) - DistrictReorganized Local Cadre - District
Category of PostWest GodavariEast GodavariEluruWest Godavari
Cadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadreWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking Strength
Strength
1Junior Accountant421571209155
2Office Subordinate27740122115
3Senior Accountant8880131232294339
4Shroff145216262
Total171107261470427551
Sl. No.Category of PostErstwhile Local Cadre (PO 1975) - District
Reorganized Local Cadre - District
KadapaYSR Kadapa
Annamayya
CadreWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorkingCadre StrengthWorking
StrengthStrengthStrength
1Junior Accountant39151342611
2Office Subordinate24782165
3Senior Accountant746424165048
4Shroff1153184
Total14891482310068

Total Cadre and Working Strength (District)

Sl.Noo Category of PostTotal Cadre StrengthTotal Working Strength
1Junior Accountant544325
2Junior Office Assistant62
3Night Watchman71
4Office Subordinate348113
5Record Assistant52
6Senior Accountant1129953
7Shroff18446
8Sweeper11
Grand Totals22241443

Note:

1. Cadre Strength mentioned above in a Reorganized Districts includes the Cadre Strength allocated to the Reorganized Districts from the Offices subjected to

allocation and Offices devolved to the Reorganized Districts.

2. Working Strength mentioned above in Reorganized Districts includes the Working Strength allocated to the Reorganized Districts from the Offices subjected

to allocation and Offices devolved to the Reorganized Districts.

3. Wherever the working strength is more than cadre strength, it is due to inclusion of the personnel working on deputation, foreign service etc, outside the

cadre strength in the local cadre. This inclusion is only for the purpose of allotment of persons as per G.O.Ms.No.129, General Administration (SPF&MC)

Department, dt.17.07.2026.

SECTION OFFICER

G.O. Ms. No.90, Finance (HR-II-Creation-Upgrade-Posts) Department, Dated:24.08.2026

ANNEXURE - III

Final Allocation under Presidential Order 2025 - Distribution of Working Strength

Name & Code of the Secretariat DepartmentFinance Secretariat - FIN01
Name & Code of the HoDTreasuries and Accounts Department - FIN02
ALLOCATION OF CADRE STRENGTH & WORKING STRENGTH (ERSTWHILE DISTRICT TO REORGANIZED CONTIGUOUS DISTRICTS)
Name of the Local CadreContiguous Districts
-*--NIL--*-

SECTION OFFICER

G.O. Ms. No.90, Finance (HR-II-Creation-Upgrade-Posts) Department, Dated:24.08.2026

ANNEXURE - IV

Final Allocation under Presidential Order 2025 - Distribution of Working Strength

Name & Code of the Secretariat DepartmentFinance Secretariat - FIN01
Name & Code of the HoDTreasuries and Accounts Department - FIN02
Name of the Local CadreZonal
Sl. No.Erstwhile Local Cadre (PO 1975) - ZonalReorganized Local Cadre - Zonal
Category of PostZone - IZone - IZone - II
Cadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre Strengthh Working StrengthCadre StrengthWorking Strength
1Sub-Treasury Officer8084758054
Total8084758054
Sl. No.Category of PostErstwhile Local Cadre (PO 1975) - Zonal
Zone - IIZone - II
Cadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthCadre Strength
Working Strength
1Sub-Treasury Officer8997374052
Total8997374052

- III

Working

Strength

57

57

Category of PostErstwhile Local CadreReorganized Local Cadre - Zonal
(PO 1975) - Zonal
Sl.
No.Zone - IIIZone - IVZone - V
Cadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking Strength
1Sub-Treasury Officer889378831010
Total889378831010
Category of PostErstwhile Local Cadre (PO 1975) - Zonal
Reorganized Local Cadre - Zonal
Sl. No.
No.Zone - IVZone - VZone - VI
Cadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking Strength
1Sub-Treasury Officer11912560635962
Total11912560635962

Total Cadre and Working Strength (Zonal)

Sl.NoCategory of PostTotal Cadre StrengthTotal Working Strength
1Sub-Treasury Officer376399
Grand Totals376399

Note:

1. Cadre Strength mentioned above in a Reorganized Zones includes the Cadre Strength allocated to the Reorganized Zones from the Offices subjected to

allocation and Offices devolved to the Reorganized Zones.

2. Working Strength mentioned above in Reorganized Zones includes the Working Strength allocated to the Reorganized Zones from the Offices subjected to

allocation and Offices devolved to the Reorganized Zones.

3. Wherever the working strength is more than cadre strength, it is due to inclusion of the personnel working on deputation, foreign service etc, outside the

cadre strength in the local cadre. This inclusion is only for the purpose of allotment of persons as per G.O.Ms.No.129, General Administration (SPF&MC)

Department, dt.17.07.2026.

SECTION OFFICER

G.O. Ms. No.90, Finance (HR-II-Creation-Upgrade-Posts) Department, Dated:24.08.2026

ANNEXURE - V

Final Allocation under Presidential Order 2025 - Distribution of Working Strength

Name & Code of the Secretariat DepartmentFinance Secretariat - FIN01
Name & Code of the HoDTreasuries and Accounts Department - FIN02
ALLOCATION OF CADRE STRENGTH & WORKING STRENGTH (ERSTWHILE ZONE TO REORGANIZED CONTIGUOUS ZONES)
Name of the Local CadreContiguous Zones
-*--NIL--*-

SECTION OFFICER

G.O. Ms. No.90, Finance (HR-II-Creation-Upgrade-Posts) Department, Dated:24.08.2026

ANNEXURE - VI

Final Allocation under Presidential Order 2025 - Distribution of Working Strength

Name & Code of the Secretariat DepartmentFinance Secretariat - FIN01
Name & Code of the HoDTreasuries and Accounts Department - FIN02
Name of the Local CadreMulti-Zonal
Sl.Category of PostErstwhile Local Cadre (PO 1975) - Multi-ZonalReorganized Local Cadre - Multi-Zonal
Sl.Multi ZoneMulti-Zone - IMulti-Zone - II
No.
No.Cadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadre StrengthWorking Strength
Assistant Treasury Officer/Assistant Accounts Officer8116140784183
1
Total8116140784183

Total Cadre and Working Strength (Multi-Zonal)

Sl.NoCategory of Post TTotal Cadre StrengthTotal Working Strength
1Assistant Treasury Officer/Assistant Accounts Officer81161
Grand Totals81161
Name of the Local CadreMulti-Zonal
Sl.Category of PostErstwhile Local CadreReorganized Local Cadre - Multi-Zonal
(PO 1975) - State
Sl.StateMulti-Zone - IMulti-Zone - II
No.
No.Cadre StrengthWorkingCadre StrengthWorking StrengthCadreWorking Strength
StrengthStrength
District Treasury Officer/Accounts Officer/Assistant Director10584
1125
Total10125854

Total Cadre and Working Strength (Multi-Zonal)

Sl.NoCategory of PostTotal Cadre StrengthTotal Working Strength
District Treasury Officer/Accounts Officer/Assistant Director1012
1
Grand Totals1012

Note:Wherever the working strength is more than cadre strength, it is due to inclusion of the personnel working on deputation, foreign service etc, outside the cadre strength in the local cadre. This inclusion is only for the purpose of allotment of persons as per G.O.Ms.No. 129, General Administration (SPF&MC) Department, dt.17.07.2026.

SECTION OFFICER

G.O. Ms. No.90, Finance (HR-II-Creation-Upgrade-Posts) Department, Dated:24.08.2026

ANNEXURE - VII

Secretariat Department: Finance Secretariat - FIN01

Head of Department: Treasuries and Accounts Department - FIN02

Total Cadre and Working Strength in the Supervisory Offices Subjected to Allocation

Zone – I

Sl No.Post NameAnakapalliParvathipuramSrikakulamVisakhapatnamVizianagaramTotals
Manyam
20112589 –20112587 –20000029 -20000057 -20000044 -
District TreasuryDistrict TreasuryDistrictDistrict TreasuryDistrict Treasury
& Acs Office,& Acs Office,Treasury Office,Office,Office,
AnakapalliParvathipuramVisakhapatnamVizianagaram
CadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorking
strengthStrengthstrengthStrengthstrengthStrengthstrengthStrengthstrengthStrengthstrengthStrength
1Assistant Treasury2 *3 *2 *2 *282716926
Officer/Assistant
Accounts Officer
2Deputy00001 *1 *1 *1 *1 *1 *33
Director/Chief
Accounts Officer
3District Treasury000001010002
Officer/Accounts
Officer/Assistant
Director
4Junior Accountant1028516139913105639
5Night Watchman000010100020
6Office Subordinate41417653742715
7Record Assistant000000100010
8Senior Accountant171516926243327272311998
9Shroff100010111142
10Sub-Treasury455598889113537
Officer
11Sweeper000000110011
12Junior Office000010000010
Assistant
Grand Total38263522646162585956258223
Sl
No.

Note:1. An asterisk (*) beside a position number indicates that the position is designated as the Head of Office (HoO) for the respective office.

2.Wherever the working strength is more than cadre strength, it is due to inclusion of the personnel working on deputation, foreign service etc, outside the cadre strength in the local cadre. This inclusion is only for the purpose of allotment of persons as per G.O.Ms.No. 129, General Administration (SPF&MC) Department, dt.17.07.2026.

SECTION OFFICER

G.O. Ms. No.90, Finance (HR-II-Creation-Upgrade-Posts) Department, Dated:24.08.2026

ANNEXURE - VII

Zone – II

Alluri SitharamaDr.B.R Ambedkar
East GodavariKakinadaTotals
RajuKonaseema
201125882011259020112591 - District
20000071 - District
- District– DistrictTreasury & Acs
Sl.Treasury Office,
Post NameTreasury & AcsTreasury & AcsOffice,
No.East
Office,Office,Rajamahendravaram
Godavari
PaderuAmalapuram
CadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorking
strengthStrengthstrengthStrengthstrengthStrengthstrengthStrengthstrengthStrength
Assistant
Treasury
112121326513
Officer/Assistant
Accounts Officer
Deputy
2Director/Chief0000001 *1 *11
Accounts Officer
District Treasury
Officer/Accounts
31 *1 *1 *1 *1 *1 *0033
Officer/Assistant
Director
Junior
464555111102720
Accountant
Office
531203150132
Subordinate
6Record Assistant0000001010
Senior
714111310121122136145
Accountant
8Shroff0000001111
Sub-Treasury
9333335771618
Officer
Junior Office
100000001010
Assistant
Grand Total2822252125225138129103

Note:1. An asterisk (*) beside a position number indicates that the position is designated as the Head of Office (HoO) for the respective office.

2.Wherever the working strength is more than cadre strength, it is due to inclusion of the personnel working on deputation, foreign service etc, outside the cadre strength in the local cadre. This inclusion is only for the purpose of allotment of persons as per G.O.Ms.No. 129, General Administration (SPF&MC) Department, dt.17.07.2026.

SECTION OFFICER

G.O. Ms. No.90, Finance (HR-II-Creation-Upgrade-Posts) Department, Dated:24.08.2026

ANNEXURE - VII

Zone – III

EluruKrishnaNTRWest GodavariTotals
20112592
20000091 -20112593
20000107 -- District
District Treasury- District Treasury
District TreasuryTreasury & Acs
Sl.No.Post NameOffice, West& Acs Office,
Office, KrishnaOffice,
GodavariVijayawada
Bhimavaram
CadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorking
strengthStrengthstrengthStrengthstrengthStrengthstrengthStrengthstrengthStrength
Assistant
Treasury
Officer/
129151212518
Assistant
Accounts
Officer
Deputy
Director/Chief
21 *1 *1 *1 *000022
Accounts
Officer
302
District Treasury
Officer/
Accounts0101 *1 *1 *1 *3
Officer/Assistant
Director
Junior
413613454823916
Accountant
501
Night
00100000
Watchman
Office
651311032124
Subordinate
Senior
72020271514131097157
Accountant
8Shroff1110000021
Sub-Treasury
9665534441819
Officer
Grand Total4845523125242720152120

Note:1. An asterisk (*) beside a position number indicates that the position is designated as the Head of Office (HoO) for the respective office.

2.Wherever the working strength is more than cadre strength, it is due to inclusion of the personnel working on deputation, foreign service etc, outside the cadre strength in the local cadre. This inclusion is only for the purpose of allotment of persons as per G.O.Ms.No. 129, General Administration (SPF&MC) Department, dt.17.07.2026.

SECTION OFFICER

G.O. Ms. No.90, Finance (HR-II-Creation-Upgrade-Posts) Department, Dated:24.08.2026

ANNEXURE - VII

Zone – IV

Sri Potti
BapatlaGunturPalnaduPrakasamSriramuluTotals
Nellore
2011259420000126 -2011259520000157 -
20000144 -
- DistrictDistrict- DistrictDistrict
District
Sl.NTreasury &TreasuryTreasury &Treasury
Post NameTreasury
o.Acs Office,Office,Acs Office,Office,
Office, Ongole
BapatlaGunturNarasaraopetNellore
WorkiWorkiWorkiWorkiWorkiWorki
CadreCadreCadreCadreCadreCadre
ngngngngngng
strengstrengstrengstrengstrengstreng
StrengStrengStrengStrengStrengStreng
thththththth
thththththth
Assistant
Treasury
Officer/Assis
12 *3 *211132827932
tant
Accounts
Officer
Deputy
Director/Chi
2001 *1 *001 *01 *1 *32
ef Accounts
Officer
31 *1
District
Treasury
Officer
00001 *00001
/Accounts
Officer/Assis
tant Director
Junior
475158831391285533
Accountant
502
Night
0010011001
Watchman
Office
63172327151257
Subordinate
Record
7001000111132
Assistant
Senior
81412252217132728272111096
Accountant
9Shroff001100101132
Sub-Treasury
1067910677710133844
Officer
Junior Office
11000000111122
Assistant
Grand Total32286255362961566054251222

Note:1. An asterisk (*) beside a position number indicates that the position is designated as the Head of Office (HoO) for the respective office.

2.Wherever the working strength is more than cadre strength, it is due to inclusion of the personnel working on deputation, foreign service etc, outside the cadre strength in the local cadre. This inclusion is only for the purpose of allotment of persons as per G.O.Ms.No. 129, General Administration (SPF&MC) Department, dt.17.07.2026.

SECTION OFFICER

G.O. Ms. No.90, Finance (HR-II-Creation-Upgrade-Posts) Department, Dated:24.08.2026

ANNEXURE - VII

Zone – V

AnnamayyaChittoorTirupatiYSR KadapaTotals
20112598 -20112599 -
20000220 –20000173 -
DistrictDistrict
DistrictDistrict
SlTreasury & AcsTreasury & Acs
Treasury OfficeTreasury Office,
nPost NameOffice,Office,
,ChittoorKadapa
oMadanapalleTirupati
CadreWorkinCadreWorkinCadreWorkinCadreWorkinCadreWorkin
strengtgstrengtgstrengtgstrengtgstrengtg
hStrengthhStrengthhStrengthhStrengthhStrength
Assistant
Treasury
1Officer/Assistan12251426617
t Accounts
Officer
Deputy
Director/Chief
2001 *1 *001 *021
Accounts
Officer
302
District
Treasury
Officer/Account
1 *001 *1 *001
s
Officer/Assistan
t Director
Junior
41111551021655213
Accountant
5224
Office
51751737
Subordinate
Record
60000000000
Assistant
Senior
7169222022921208158
Accountant
8Shroff0010001121
Sub-Treasury
97799779103233
Officer
Junior Office
100010000010
Assistant
Grand Total4120584246245745202131

Note:1. An asterisk (*) beside a position number indicates that the position is designated as the Head of Office (HoO) for the respective office.

2.Wherever the working strength is more than cadre strength, it is due to inclusion of the personnel working on deputation, foreign service etc, outside the cadre strength in the local cadre. This inclusion is only for the purpose of allotment of persons as per G.O.Ms.No. 129, General Administration (SPF&MC) Department, dt.17.07.2026.

SECTION OFFICER

G.O. Ms. No.90, Finance (HR-II-Creation-Upgrade-Posts) Department, Dated:24.08.2026

ANNEXURE - VII

Zone – VI

Post NameAnanthapuramuKurnoolNandyalSri Sathya SaiTotals
20000202 - District20112596 -20112597 -
Treasury Office,20000187 –DistrictDistrict
Sl.AnanthapuramuDistrictTreasury & AcsTreasury & Acs
Sl. noPost NameTreasury Office,Office,Office,
KurnoolNandyalPuttaparthy
CadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorkingCadreWorking
strengthStrengthstrengthStrengthstrengthStrengthstrengthStrengthstrengthStrength
Assistant
Treasury
1Officer15271112515
/Assistant
Accounts Officer
Deputy
2Director/Chief1 *1 *1 *1 *000022
Accounts Officer
302
District Treasury
Officer
/Accounts0001 *1 *1 *1 *2
Officer/Assistant
Director
Junior
49615752503415
Accountant
501
Night Watchman00100000
Office
6646433421913
Subordinate
Senior
72220252513121587565
Accountant
8Shroff1011000021
Sub-Treasury
9789955552627
Officer
Junior Office
101000000010
Assistant
Grand Total4844605428243118167140

Note:1. An asterisk (*) beside a position number indicates that the position is designated as the Head of Office (HoO) for the respective office.

2.Wherever the working strength is more than cadre strength, it is due to inclusion of the personnel working on deputation, foreign service etc, outside the cadre strength in the local cadre. This inclusion is only for the purpose of allotment of persons as per G.O.Ms.No. 129, General Administration (SPF&MC) Department, dt.17.07.2026.

SECTION OFFICER

……***…….

Referred in (1)